Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Group # 1

Tues & Thurs 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Mon & Fri 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm

(14 - 16 Sessions) * Test Day(s) 

Available to all STARSkate 3 and up Skaters

March 29th to April 23rd (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)

Full time $300

StarSkate 3 and up.

This session is a 105 Minute group and private lesson program.  

Please be aware that Coaching Fees are NOT included.

April 22nd & 23rd are tentatively scheduled to be Test Days and regular lessons may not be held.

If your skater wasn't registered for the 2020-2021 Season, an additional fee of $53.65 will apply for Skate Canada registration.

 

REGISTRATION

 

 

 

Group # 2 - 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

(10 Sessions)

Available to all CanSkate Skaters

March 23th to April 22rd (Tue & Thu)

Full-time $120

CanSkate 

45 Minute group lesson program for skaters 5 and up

Skaters must be able to balance on 2 feet, fall down and get up, move forward and backward, march around the spot, make snow, and jump on the spot.

April 22nd & 23rd are tentatively scheduled to be Test Days and regular lessons may not be held.

If your skater wasn't registered for the 2020-2021 Season, an additional fee of $53.65 will apply for Skate Canada registration.

REGISTRATION

 

 

 

Group # 3 - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

(14 - 16 Sessions) * Test Day(s) 

Available to all CS Badge 4 to STARSkate 2 Skaters

March 29th to April 23rd (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)

Full-time $200

Advanced CanSkate - Star 2

This session is a 60 Minute group lesson program for skaters that have completed the Canskate Program.

Please be aware that Coaching Fees are NOT included.

April 22nd & 23rd are tentatively scheduled to be Test Days and regular lessons may not be held.

If your skater wasn't registered for the 2020-2021 Season, an additional fee of $53.65 will apply for Skate Canada registration.

 

REGISTRATION

 

 

Group # 1

Tues & Thurs 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Mon & Fri 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm

(7 Sessions) plus test day

Available to all STARSkate 3 and up Skaters

March 29th to April 23rd (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)

Part-time $240

StarSkate 3 and up

This session is a 105 Minute group and private lesson program.  

Please be aware that Coaching Fees are NOT included.

April 22nd & 23rd are tentatively scheduled to be Test Days and regular lessons may not be held.

If your skater wasn't registered for the 2020-2021 Season, an additional fee of $53.65 will apply for Skate Canada registration.

 

REGISTRATION

 

 

Group # 3 - 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

(7 Sessions) plus test day

Available to all CS Badge 4 to STARSkate 2 Skaters

March 29th to April 23rd (Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri)

Part-time $160

Advanced CanSkate - Star 2

This session is a 60 Minute group lesson program for skaters that have completed the Canskate Program.

Please be aware that Coaching Fees are NOT included.

April 22nd & 23rd are tentatively scheduled to be Test Days and regular lessons may not be held.

If your skater wasn't registered for the 2020-2021 Season, an additional fee of $53.65 will apply for Skate Canada registration.

 

REGISTRATION

 

 

Bottom Content Title

This is an additional section to be able to add content